Al Palladini

Dates of service

(general election) (deceased)

Career details

37th Parliament ( October 20, 1999 – September 2, 2003 )

Minister of Economic Development and Trade

36th Parliament ( September 26, 1995 – May 5, 1999 )

Minister of Economic Development, Trade and Tourism

Minister of Transportation

Party affiliation(s)

Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario