Lorenzo Berardinetti

Headshot of Lorenzo Berardinetti.

Dates of service

(general election) (not re-elected)

Career details

41st Parliament (July 2, 2014 – May 8, 2018 )

Member, Standing Committee on Government Agencies

Vice-Chair, Standing Committee on Justice Policy

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Justice Policy

Parliamentary Assistant to the Attorney General

40th Parliament (November 21, 2011 – May 2, 2014 )

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Chair, Standing Committee on Government Agencies

Member, Standing Committee on Government Agencies

Member, Standing Committee on Justice Policy

Member, Standing Committee on Social Policy

Parliamentary Assistant to the Attorney General

Member, Standing Committee on Justice Policy

Parliamentary Assistant to the Attorney General

39th Parliament (November 28, 2007 – September 7, 2011 )

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Labour

Chair, Standing Committee on Justice Policy

Member, Standing Committee on Justice Policy

38th Parliament (November 19, 2003 – September 10, 2007 )

Chair, Standing Committee on Justice Policy

Member, Standing Committee on Justice Policy

Member, Standing Committee on Government Agencies

Member, Standing Committee on Government Agencies

Chair, Standing Committee on Government Agencies

Member, Standing Committee on Government Agencies

Deputy Government Whip

Party affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party