Ian G. Scott

Dates of service

(general election) (resigned)

Career details

35th Parliament (November 19, 1990 – April 28, 1995 )

Member, Standing Committee on the Ombudsman

Member, Standing Committee on General Government

Member, Standing Committee on the Ombudsman

Critic, Native Affairs

Critic, Intergovernmental Affairs

34th Parliament (November 3, 1987 – July 30, 1990 )

Solicitor General

Attorney General

33rd Parliament (June 4, 1985 – July 31, 1987 )

Solicitor General

Attorney General

Party affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party