Debates and Progress

First Reading

June 5, 2019

Carried on recorded division.

Committee

Second Reading

October 28, 2019

Principal Debaters:

Hon. Peter Bethlenfalvy, Mr. Michael Parsa, Mr. Rudy Cuzzetto, Ms. Sandy Shaw, Mr. Stephen Crawford, Mr. Mike Schreiner, Mr. Jamie West, Mme France Gélinas

Questions and Comments:

Ms. Catherine Fife, Ms. Effie J. Triantafilopoulos, Ms. Peggy Sattler, Mr. Faisal Hassan, Ms. Judith Monteith-Farrell, Mr. Wayne Gates, Mrs. Belinda C. Karahalios, Mr. Kevin Yarde, Ms. Andrea Khanjin, Ms. Jane McKenna, Mr. Sol Mamakwa, Miss Christina Maria Mitas, Mrs. Gila Martow, Mr. Rick Nicholls, Ms. Teresa J. Armstrong, Mr. Parm Gill

October 29, 2019

Principal Debaters:

Mme France Gélinas, Ms. Mitzie Hunter, Mr. Lorne Coe, Ms. Catherine Fife, Mr. Mike Harris

Questions and Comments:

Mr. Rudy Cuzzetto, Ms. Jill Andrew, Ms. Goldie Ghamari, Mr. Tom Rakocevic, Mr. Michael Parsa, Mr. Gurratan Singh, Mr. Jim McDonell, Ms. Rima Berns-McGown, Mrs. Gila Martow, Ms. Jessica Bell, Mr. Deepak Anand, Mr. Parm Gill, Miss Monique Taylor, Mrs. Nina Tangri

Time Allocation

October 30, 2019

Hon. Paul Calandra, Mr. Gilles Bisson, Mr. Michael Parsa, Miss Monique Taylor, Mr. Rudy Cuzzetto, Mr. Taras Natyshak

October 30, 2019 (continued)

Vote deferred.

October 31, 2019

Carried on recorded division.

October 31, 2019

Carried on recorded division. Referred to the Standing Committee on General Government pursuant to the order of the House.

Motion to Arrange Proceedings

October 31, 2019

Declared carried.

Motion to Arrange Committee Sittings Times

November 4, 2019

Declared carried.

Committee

Standing Committee on General Government

November 4, 2019

November 6, 2019

November 6, 2019

Reported to the House as amended. Ordered for third reading pursuant to the order of the House.

Third Reading

November 7, 2019

Principal Debaters:

Hon. Peter Bethlenfalvy, Ms. Sandy Shaw, Mr. Mike Schreiner, Mr. John Fraser, Mr. Jamie West

Carried on recorded division.