Thomas Hiram Preston

Dates of service

(by-election)

Career details

11th Parliament (March 22, 1905 – May 2, 1908 )

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Striking Committee to appoint members to standing committees

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

Member, Striking Committee to appoint members to standing committees

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

Member, Striking Committee to appoint members to standing committees

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

10th Parliament (March 10, 1903 – December 13, 1904 )

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Printing

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Printing

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

9th Parliament (August 3, 1898 – April 19, 1902 )

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Printing

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Printing

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Party affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party