T. Patrick Reid

Dates of service

(general election)

Career details

32nd Parliament ( April 21, 1981 – March 25, 1985 )

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Chair, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Chair, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Chair, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Select Committee on Company Law

Chair, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

31st Parliament ( June 27, 1977 – February 2, 1981 )

Member, Select Committee on Company Law

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Chair, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Select Committee on Company Law

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

30th Parliament ( October 28, 1975 – April 29, 1977 )

Member, Standing Committee on General Government

Member, Select Committee on Highway Transportation of Goods

Member, Select Committee to Consider and Set Out General Rules and Guidelines of the Ombudsman

29th Parliament ( December 13, 1971 – August 11, 1975 )

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Procedural Affairs

28th Parliament ( February 14, 1968 – September 13, 1971 )

Member, Standing Committee on Natural and Physical Resources

Member, Standing Committee on Highways and Transport

Member, Standing Committee on Natural Resources and Tourism

Member, Select Committee on Rules, Standing Orders and Procedures

Member, Standing Committee on Education and University Affairs

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders and Printing

Member, Standing Committee on Natural Resources and Tourism

Member, Standing Committee on Natural Resources and Tourism

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders and Printing

Member, Standing Committee on Health

Party affiliation(s)

Liberal-Labour