Roscoe Lewis Robson

Dates of service

(general election)

Career details

25th Parliament (September 8, 1955 – May 4, 1959 )

Member, Standing Committee on Government Commissions

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Education

Member, Standing Committee on Mining

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture

Member, Standing Committee on Lands and Forests

Member, Standing Committee on Health

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Education

Member, Standing Committee on Mining

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture

Member, Standing Committee on Lands and Forests

Member, Standing Committee on Health

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders

Member, Standing Committee on Government Commissions

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture

Member, Standing Committee on Mining

Member, Standing Committee on Education

Member, Standing Committee on Lands and Forests

Member, Standing Committee on Health

Member, Standing Committee on Government Commissions

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

Member, Striking Committee to appoint members to standing committees

24th Parliament (February 21, 1952 – May 2, 1955 )

Member, Standing Committee on Labour

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish

Member, Standing Committee on Education

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

Member, Striking Committee to appoint members to standing committees

Member, Standing Committee on Labour

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders

Member, Standing Committee on Education

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture

Member, Striking Committee to appoint members to standing committees

Member, Select Committee on Indian Affairs

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Labour

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish

Member, Standing Committee on Education

Member, Striking Committee to appoint members to standing committees

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders

Member, Standing Committee on Labour

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish

Member, Standing Committee on Education

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization

Member, Striking Committee to appoint members to standing committees

23rd Parliament (February 10, 1949 – October 6, 1951 )

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish

Member, Standing Committee on Education

Member, Standing Committee on Education

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

Member, Standing Committee on Education

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization

22nd Parliament (July 16, 1945 – April 27, 1948 )

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Education

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders

Member, Standing Committee on Education

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

Member, Standing Committee on Education

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

21st Parliament (February 22, 1944 – March 24, 1945 )

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish

Member, Standing Committee on Education

Member, Standing Committee on Education

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

Party affiliation(s)

Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario