Robert Mercer Mason

Dates of service

(by-election)

Career details

14th Parliament (February 16, 1915 – September 23, 1919 )

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Printing

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Printing

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

Member, Standing Committee on Printing

Member, Standing Committee on Printing

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders

Member, Standing Committee on Printing

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

13th Parliament (February 7, 1912 – May 29, 1914 )

Member, Standing Committee on Printing

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders

Member, Standing Committee on Printing

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

Member, Standing Committee on Printing

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders

12th Parliament (February 16, 1909 – November 13, 1911 )

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

Member, Standing Committee on Printing

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders

Member, Standing Committee on Printing

Party affiliation(s)

Conservative Party