Patrick Daniel Lawlor

Dates of service

(general election)

Career details

31st Parliament ( June 27, 1977 – February 2, 1981 )

Member, Select Committee on Company Law

Chair, Select Committee on the Ombudsman

Member, Select Committee on the Ombudsman

Member, Select Committee on Company Law

Chair, Select Committee on the Ombudsman

Member, Standing Committee on Statutory Instruments

Member, Select Committee on the Ombudsman

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice

30th Parliament ( October 28, 1975 – April 29, 1977 )

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice

Member, Select Committee on Company Law

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice

Member, Striking Committee to appoint members to standing committees

Member, Select Committee to Consider and Set Out General Rules and Guidelines of the Ombudsman

29th Parliament ( December 13, 1971 – August 11, 1975 )

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice

Member, Select Committee on Company Law

Member, Select Committee on Economic and Cultural Nationalism in Canada

28th Parliament ( February 14, 1968 – September 13, 1971 )

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Administration

Member, Standing Committee on Highways and Transport

Member, Standing Committee on Legal and Municipal

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

Member, Standing Committee on Education and University Affairs

Member, Standing Committee on Legal and Municipal

Member, Select Committee on the Report of the Ontario Committee on Taxation

Member, Standing Committee on Education and University Affairs

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills and Municipal Affairs

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

Party affiliation(s)

New Democratic Party of Ontario