John Wesley Johnson

Dates of service

(general election)

Career details

14th Parliament (February 16, 1915 – September 23, 1919 )

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Striking Committee to appoint members to standing committees

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Striking Committee to appoint members to standing committees

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Striking Committee to appoint members to standing committees

13th Parliament (February 7, 1912 – May 29, 1914 )

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Striking Committee to appoint members to standing committees

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Striking Committee to appoint members to standing committees

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Striking Committee to appoint members to standing committees

12th Parliament (February 16, 1909 – November 13, 1911 )

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders

Party affiliation(s)

Conservative Party