Jan Dukszta

Dates of service

(general election)

Career details

31st Parliament (June 27, 1977 – February 2, 1981 )

Member, Standing Committee on General Government

Member, Standing Committee on General Government

Member, Standing Committee on General Government

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development

30th Parliament (October 28, 1975 – April 29, 1977 )

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development

29th Parliament (December 13, 1971 – August 11, 1975 )

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development

Party affiliation(s)

New Democratic Party of Ontario