James Pollock

Dates of service

(general election)

Career details

Parliament 34 ( November 3, 1987 – July 30, 1990 )

Member, Select Committee on Energy

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on the Ombudsman

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on the Ombudsman

Parliament 33 ( June 4, 1985 – July 31, 1987 )

Member, Standing Committee on General Government

Member, Standing Committee on General Government

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills

Parliament 32 ( April 21, 1981 – March 25, 1985 )

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Other Statutory Instruments

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development

Member, Select Committee on Company Law

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Party affiliation(s)

Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario