James Edward Bullbrook

Dates of service

(general election)

Career details

30th Parliament (October 28, 1975 – April 29, 1977 )

Member, Select Committee on Company Law

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development

Member, Select Committee Inquiring into Hydro's Proposed Bulk Power Rates

29th Parliament (December 13, 1971 – August 11, 1975 )

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice

28th Parliament (February 14, 1968 – September 13, 1971 )

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Legal and Municipal

Member, Standing Committee on Education and University Affairs

Member, Standing Committee on Education and University Affairs

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Legal and Municipal

Member, Standing Committee on Labour

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Natural Resources and Tourism

Member, Standing Committee on Education and University Affairs

Party affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party