Henri Morel

Dates of service

(general election)

Career details

18th Parliament (February 5, 1930 – May 16, 1934 )

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Printing

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish

17th Parliament (February 2, 1927 – September 17, 1929 )

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders

16th Parliament (February 6, 1924 – October 18, 1926 )

Member, Standing Committee on Fish and Game

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization

Member, Standing Committee on Fish and Game

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Fish and Game

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

14th Parliament (February 16, 1915 – September 23, 1919 )

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish

13th Parliament (February 7, 1912 – May 29, 1914 )

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders

12th Parliament (February 16, 1909 – November 13, 1911 )

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization

Party affiliation(s)

Conservative Party