Gustave Évanturel

Dates of service

(general election)

Career details

15th Parliament (March 9, 1920 – May 10, 1923 )

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

14th Parliament (February 16, 1915 – September 23, 1919 )

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders

13th Parliament (February 7, 1912 – May 29, 1914 )

Member, Standing Committee on Printing

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Printing

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders

Member, Standing Committee on Printing

Party affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party

Independent-Liberal

Ontario Liberal Party