George William Sulman

Dates of service

(general election)

Career details

Parliament 14 ( February 16, 1915 – September 23, 1919 )

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Printing

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Printing

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Printing

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Printing

Member, Standing Committee on Printing

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Parliament 13 ( February 7, 1912 – May 29, 1914 )

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Printing

Member, Standing Committee on Printing

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Printing

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Parliament 12 ( February 16, 1909 – November 13, 1911 )

Member, Standing Committee on Printing

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Printing

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Printing

Party affiliation(s)

Conservative Party