George Pattinson

Riding

Location Dot IconWaterloo South

Dates of service

(general election)

Riding representation

Waterloo South

13th Parliament

12th Parliament

11th Parliament

Career details

13th Parliament ( February 7, 1912 – May 29, 1914 )

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

12th Parliament ( February 16, 1909 – November 13, 1911 )

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization

11th Parliament ( March 22, 1905 – May 2, 1908 )

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Party affiliation(s)

Conservative Party