Frederick Oliver Robinson

Dates of service

(general election)

Career details

23rd Parliament (February 10, 1949 – October 6, 1951 )

Member, Standing Committee on Lands and Forests

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish

Member, Standing Committee on Labour

22nd Parliament (July 16, 1945 – April 27, 1948 )

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills

21st Parliament (February 22, 1944 – March 24, 1945 )

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Labour

Member, Standing Committee on Education

Member, Standing Committee on Labour

Member, Standing Committee on Education

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Party affiliation(s)

Co-operative Commonwealth Federation