Edwin "Ted" James Bounsall

Dates of service

(general election)

Career details

31st Parliament (June 27, 1977 – February 2, 1981 )

Member, Select Committee on Ontario Hydro Affairs

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development

Member, Select Committee on Ontario Hydro Affairs

Member, Standing Committee on Members' Services

Member, Standing Committee on General Government

Member, Standing Committee on Members' Services

Member, Standing Committee on Members' Services

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development

Member, Select Committee on Highway Safety

30th Parliament (October 28, 1975 – April 29, 1977 )

Member, Select Committee on Highway Safety

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations

Member, Standing Committee on Estimates

29th Parliament (December 13, 1971 – August 11, 1975 )

Member, Standing Committee on Procedural Affairs

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations

Member, Standing Committee on Procedural Affairs

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations

Party affiliation(s)

New Democratic Party of Ontario