David Jamieson
Riding
Grey South
Dates of service
Riding representation
Grey South
16th Parliament
14th Parliament
13th Parliament
12th Parliament
11th Parliament
10th Parliament
9th Parliament
Career details
16th Parliament (February 6, 1924 – October 18, 1926 )
Minister Without Portfolio
–
Member, Special Committee to consider Election Laws, Bills 103, 104, 131 and 143
–
Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
–
Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
–
Member, Standing Committee on Fish and Game
–
Member, Standing Committee on Printing
–
Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
–
Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
–
Member, Standing Committee on Fish and Game
–
Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
–
Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
–
Member, Standing Committee on Printing
–
Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
–
Member, Standing Committee on Printing
–
Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
–
Member, Standing Committee on Fish and Game
–
14th Parliament (February 16, 1915 – September 23, 1919 )
Speaker
–
13th Parliament (February 7, 1912 – May 29, 1914 )
Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
–
Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
–
Member, Standing Committee on Railways
–
Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
–
Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
–
Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
–
Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
–
Member, Standing Committee on Railways
–
Member, Standing Committee on Railways
–
Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
–
Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
–
Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
–
12th Parliament (February 16, 1909 – November 13, 1911 )
Member, Standing Committee on Railways
–
Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
–
Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
–
Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
–
Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
–
Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
–
Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
–
Member, Standing Committee on Railways
–
Member, Standing Committee on Railways
–
Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
–
Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
–
Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
–
11th Parliament (March 22, 1905 – May 2, 1908 )
Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
–
Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
–
Member, Standing Committee on Railways
–
Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
–
Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
–
Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
–
Member, Standing Committee on Railways
–
Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
–
Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
–
Member, Standing Committee on Railways
–
Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
–
Member, Standing Committee on Railways
–
Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
–
Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
–
Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
–
Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
–
10th Parliament (March 10, 1903 – December 13, 1904 )
Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
–
Member, Standing Committee on Railways
–
Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
–
Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
–
Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
–
Member, Standing Committee on Railways
–
Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
–
9th Parliament (August 3, 1898 – April 19, 1902 )
Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
–
Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
–
Member, Standing Committee on Railways
–
Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
–
Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
–
Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
–
Member, Standing Committee on Railways
–
Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
–
Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
–
Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
–
Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
–
Member, Standing Committee on Railways
–
Member, Select Committee to consider Bill 244, An Act to Amend the Anatomy Act
–
Member, Select Committee to consider Bill 162, An Act to Incorporate the Ontario Historical Society
–
Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
–
Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
–
Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
–
Member, Standing Committee on Railways
–
Party affiliation(s)
Conservative Party
–