Charles Robert McKeown

Riding

Location Dot IconDufferin

Dates of service

(by-election)

Riding representation

Dufferin

16th Parliament

14th Parliament

13th Parliament

12th Parliament

11th Parliament

Career details

16th Parliament ( February 6, 1924 – October 18, 1926 )

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Fish and Game

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

Member, Striking Committee to appoint members to standing committees

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Fish and Game

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

Member, Striking Committee to appoint members to standing committees

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Fish and Game

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

Member, Striking Committee to appoint members to standing committees

14th Parliament ( February 16, 1915 – September 23, 1919 )

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills

13th Parliament ( February 7, 1912 – May 29, 1914 )

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills

12th Parliament ( February 16, 1909 – November 13, 1911 )

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

11th Parliament ( March 22, 1905 – May 2, 1908 )

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills

Party affiliation(s)

Conservative Party