Arthur Edward Ross

Dates of service

(general election)

Career details

15th Parliament ( March 9, 1920 – May 10, 1923 )

Member, Special Committee on the Memorial of the Recent War

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders

Member, Special Committee to Examine the Ontario Temperance Act

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

14th Parliament ( February 16, 1915 – September 23, 1919 )

Minister Without Portfolio

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Printing

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Printing

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

Member, Standing Committee on Printing

13th Parliament ( February 7, 1912 – May 29, 1914 )

Member, Standing Committee on Printing

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Printing

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Printing

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

Party affiliation(s)

Conservative Party