Albert Wren

Dates of service

(general election)

Career details

26th Parliament (January 26, 1960 – August 16, 1963 )

Member, Standing Committee on Mining

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish

Member, Standing Committee on Lands and Forests

Member, Standing Committee on Travel and Publicity

Member, Standing Committee on Government Commissions

Member, Standing Committee on Health and Welfare

Member, Standing Committee on Highways and Highway Safety

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture

Member, Standing Committee on Labour

Member, Standing Committee on Printing

Member, Standing Committee on Education

Member, Select Committee on Cost of Drugs

Member, Standing Committee on Government Commissions

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Highways and Highway Safety

Member, Standing Committee on Travel and Publicity

Member, Standing Committee on Labour

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture

Member, Standing Committee on Lands and Forests

Member, Standing Committee on Education

Member, Standing Committee on Mining

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish

Member, Standing Committee on Printing

25th Parliament (September 8, 1955 – May 4, 1959 )

Member, Standing Committee on Lands and Forests

Member, Standing Committee on Labour

Member, Standing Committee on Highway Safety

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Travel and Publicity

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Education

Member, Standing Committee on Mining

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Education

Member, Standing Committee on Mining

Member, Standing Committee on Lands and Forests

Member, Standing Committee on Labour

Member, Standing Committee on Highway Safety

Member, Standing Committee on Travel and Publicity

Member, Select Committee on the Labour Relations Act

Member, Standing Committee on Lands and Forests

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish

Member, Standing Committee on Education

Member, Standing Committee on Travel and Publicity

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Mining

Member, Standing Committee on Lands and Forests

Member, Standing Committee on Education

Member, Standing Committee on Travel and Publicity

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Mining

24th Parliament (February 21, 1952 – May 2, 1955 )

Member, Standing Committee on Labour

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Travel and Publicity

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Lands and Forests

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture

Member, Standing Committee on Mining

Member, Standing Committee on Education

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Select Committee to Study Organization etc., of Department of Highways

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Education

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish

Member, Standing Committee on Labour

Member, Standing Committee on Travel and Publicity

Member, Standing Committee on Lands and Forests

Member, Standing Committee on Mining

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Select Committee on Indian Affairs

Member, Standing Committee on Mining

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization

Member, Standing Committee on Education

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish

Member, Standing Committee on Travel and Publicity

Member, Standing Committee on Labour

Member, Standing Committee on Lands and Forests

Member, Standing Committee on Travel and Publicity

Member, Standing Committee on Lands and Forests

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish

Member, Standing Committee on Mining

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Education

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Party affiliation(s)

Liberal-Labour