Albert Edward Donovan

Dates of service

(by-election)

Career details

Parliament 14 ( February 16, 1915 – September 23, 1919 )

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Printing

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Printing

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization

Member, Standing Committee on Printing

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish

Member, Standing Committee on Printing

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization

Member, Standing Committee on Printing

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders

Parliament 13 ( February 7, 1912 – May 29, 1914 )

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders

Parliament 12 ( February 16, 1909 – November 13, 1911 )

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish

Parliament 11 ( March 22, 1905 – May 2, 1908 )

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders

Party affiliation(s)

Conservative Party