List of MPPs

To find a member, you may sort by last name or by riding, or enter a name in the filter box. This list includes all members who have filed expense claims in the past two years. If the MPP in a riding has changed in the past two years, that riding may have more than one MPP listed.

If a member does not appear in this list, it means that they have not filed any expense claims within the past two years.

If a member’s riding changes they will be listed beside the name of each riding they represented. Members with new ridings or riding changes will not show in the list until their expenses have been paid.

* Indicates that this member does not currently represent this riding.
For more information, consult the Rules governing members' expenses, and Members' expenses FAQ.

MPP Name Riding Sort descending
Dickson, Joe Ajax—Pickering
Mantha, Michael Algoma—Manitoulin
McMeekin, Ted Ancaster—Dundas—Flamborough—Westdale
Hoggarth, Ann Barrie
Potts, Arthur Beaches—East York
Singh, Jagmeet (*) Bramalea—Gore—Malton
Dhillon, Vic Brampton West
Malhi, Harinder Brampton—Springdale
Levac, Dave Brant
Walker, Bill Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound
McMahon, Eleanor Burlington
McGarry, Kathryn Cambridge
MacLaren, Jack Carleton—Mississippi Mills
Nicholls, Rick Chatham-Kent—Essex
Martins, Cristina Davenport
Coteau, Michael Don Valley East
Wynne, Kathleen O. Don Valley West
Jones, Sylvia Dufferin—Caledon
Anderson, Granville Durham
Colle, Mike Eglinton—Lawrence
Yurek, Jeff Elgin—Middlesex—London
Natyshak, Taras Essex
Baker, Yvan Etobicoke Centre
Qaadri, Shafiq Etobicoke North
Milczyn, Peter Z. Etobicoke—Lakeshore
Crack, Grant Glengarry—Prescott—Russell
Sandals, Liz Guelph
Barrett, Toby Haldimand—Norfolk
Scott, Laurie Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock
Naidoo-Harris, Indira Halton
Horwath, Andrea Hamilton Centre
Miller, Paul Hamilton East—Stoney Creek
Taylor, Monique Hamilton Mountain
Thompson, Lisa M. Huron—Bruce
Campbell, Sarah Kenora—Rainy River
Kiwala, Sophie Kingston and the Islands
Vernile, Daiene Kitchener Centre
Harris, Michael Kitchener—Conestoga
Fife, Catherine Kitchener—Waterloo
McNaughton, Monte Lambton—Kent—Middlesex
Hillier, Randy Lanark—Frontenac—Lennox and Addington
Clark, Steve Leeds—Grenville
Matthews, Deborah London North Centre
Sattler, Peggy London West
Armstrong, Teresa J. London—Fanshawe
Chan, Michael Markham—Unionville
Damerla, Dipika Mississauga East—Cooksville
Sousa, Charles Mississauga South
Mangat, Amrit Mississauga—Brampton South
Takhar, Harinder S. Mississauga—Erindale
Delaney, Bob Mississauga—Streetsville
MacLeod, Lisa Nepean—Carleton
Ballard, Chris Newmarket—Aurora
Gates, Wayne Niagara Falls
Oosterhoff, Sam Niagara West-Glanbrook
Hudak, Tim (*) Niagara West—Glanbrook
Gélinas, France Nickel Belt
Fedeli, Victor Nipissing
Rinaldi, Lou Northumberland—Quinte West
Jaczek, Helena Oak Ridges—Markham
Flynn, Kevin Daniel Oakville
French, Jennifer K. Oshawa
Naqvi, Yasir Ottawa Centre
Fraser, John Ottawa South
Chiarelli, Bob Ottawa West—Nepean
Des Rosiers, Nathalie Ottawa-Vanier
Lalonde, Marie-France Ottawa—Orléans
Meilleur, Madeleine (*) Ottawa—Vanier
Hardeman, Ernie Oxford
DiNovo, Cheri (*) Parkdale—High Park
Miller, Norm Parry Sound—Muskoka
Pettapiece, Randy Perth—Wellington
Leal, Jeff Peterborough
MacCharles, Tracy Pickering—Scarborough East
Smith, Todd Prince Edward—Hastings
Yakabuski, John Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke
Moridi, Reza Richmond Hill
Bailey, Robert Sarnia—Lambton
Orazietti, David (*) Sault Ste. Marie
Romano, Ross Sault Ste. Marie
Duguid, Brad Scarborough Centre
Berardinetti, Lorenzo Scarborough Southwest
Cho, Raymond Sung Joon Scarborough-Rouge River
Wong, Soo Scarborough—Agincourt
Hunter, Mitzie Scarborough—Guildwood
Brown, Patrick Simcoe North
Wilson, Jim Simcoe—Grey
Bradley, James J. St. Catharines
Hoskins, Eric (*) St. Paul's
McDonell, Jim Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry
Thibeault, Glenn Sudbury
Martow, Gila Thornhill
Mauro, Bill Thunder Bay—Atikokan
Gravelle, Michael Thunder Bay—Superior North
Vanthof, John Timiskaming—Cochrane
Bisson, Gilles Timmins—James Bay
Murray, Glen R. (*) Toronto Centre
Tabuns, Peter Toronto—Danforth
Dong, Han Trinity—Spadina
Del Duca, Steven Vaughan
Forster, Cindy Welland
Arnott, Ted Wellington—Halton Hills
Coe, Lorne Whitby—Oshawa
Zimmer, David Willowdale
Gretzky, Lisa Windsor West
Hatfield, Percy Windsor—Tecumseh
Kwinter, Monte York Centre
Albanese, Laura York South—Weston
Sergio, Mario York West
Munro, Julia York—Simcoe